District III – East Texas

District III is composed mainly of sandy-acid soil and timber country.  It is bounded on the west by Grayson, Collin, Hunt, Rockwall, Kaufman, and Navarro counties of District X; Limestone, Robertson, and Brazos counties of District V; Orange, Hardin, Liberty, Montgomery, and Washington counties of District IV.

District III includes 41 counties
Anderson, Angelina, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Fannin, Franklin, Freestone, Gregg, Grimes, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Houston, Jasper, Lamar, Leon, Madison, Marion, Morris, Nacogdoches, Newton, Panola, Polk, Rains, Red River, Rusk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Smith, Titus, Trinity, Tyler, Walker, Wood, Upshur, & Van Zandt

DISTRICT III CLUBS
A A U W GARDEN CLUB (Tyler)
ARP GARDEN CLUB (Arp)
AZALEA GARDEN CLUB (Tyler)
BLUEBONNET GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
CEDAR CREEK LAKE GARDEN CLUB (Tool)
CENTER GARDEN CLUB (Center)
CIVIC GARDEN CLUB (Kilgore)
CRAPE MYRTLE GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
CROCKETT GARDEN CLUB (Crockett)
CUT ‘N GROW GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
DAHLIA GARDEN CLUB (Gilmer)
DAISY GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
DISTRICT III FLOWER SHOW JUDGES COUNCIL (Tyler)
DOGWOOD GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
DOGWOOD GARDEN CLUB (New Boston)
DOGWOOD GARDEN CLUB (Palestine)
DOGWOOD GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
EAST TEXAS DAYLILY SOCIETY
EVERGREEN GARDEN CLUB (Kilgore)
FANNIE MARCHMAN GARDEN CLUB (Mineola)
FLORA GARDEN CLUB (Nacogdoches)
FLOWER GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
FRANKSTON GARDEN CLUB (Frankston)
GARDENIA GARDEN CLUB (Dekalb)
GATEWAY GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
GERTRUDE WINDSOR GARDEN CLUB (Tyler)
GRAPELAND GARDEN CLUB (Grapeland)
GREATER MALAKOFF AREA GARDEN CLUB (Malakoff)
GREEN ACRES GARDEN CLUB (Tyler)
HEMPHILL GARDEN CLUB (Hemphill)
HENDERSON COUNTY GARDEN CLUB (Athens)
HOME GARDENERS (Paris)
HUNTSVILLE GARDEN CLUB (Huntsville)
IRIS GARDEN CLUB (Golden)
JACKSONVILLE GARDEN CLUB (Jacksonville)
JAPONICA GARDEN CLUB (Palestine)
JESSIE ALLEN WISE GARDEN CLUB (Jefferson)
KILGORE AREA COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Kilgore)
KILGORE GARDEN CLUB (Kilgore)
LINDALE EVENING GARDEN CLUB (Lindale)
LINDEN GARDEN CLUB (Linden)
LUFKIN COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Lufkin)
LUFKIN GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
MOUNT PLEASANT GARDEN CLUB (Mount Pleasant)
NEWTON GARDEN CLUB (Newton)
ORE CITY GARDEN CLUB (Ore City)
PALESTINE COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Palestine)
PARIS COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Paris)
PINE TREE GARDEN CLUB (Lufkin)
PIONETTE GARDEN CLUB (Palestine)
POLK COUNTY GARDEN CLUB (Livingston)
QUEEN PRICE GARDEN CLUB (Overton)
QUITMAN GARDEN CLUB (Quitman)
RAINS GARDEN CLUB (Emory)
RAYBURN BLOOMERS CLUB (Sam Rayburn)
ROSE GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
SAN AUGUSTINE GARDEN CLUB (San Augustine)
SMITH COUNTY MASTER GARDENERS (Tyler)
SUE SANDERSON GARDEN CLUB (Texarkana)
TEJAS GARDEN CLUB (Paris)
TEXARKANA COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Texarkana)
TOWN & COUNTRY GARDEN CLUB (Cooper)
TWILIGHT TILLERS GARDEN CLUB (Paris)
TYLER AREA COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS (Tyler)
TYLER GARDEN CLUB (Tyler)
VILLAGE GARDEN CLUB (Wake Village)
WOODVILLE GARDEN CLUB (Woodville)
YAUPON GARDEN CLUB (Palestine)